KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

ΠΑΡΟΧΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗΣ ΓΙΑ ΑΡΣΗ ΠΡΟΣΩΡΙΝΗΣ ΚΡΑΤΗΣΗΣ (...ΜΕΧΡΙ ΠΟΣΟΥ ...)

English translation: Guarantee for lifting temporary detention up to the amount of...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ΠΑΡΟΧΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗΣ ΓΙΑ ΑΡΣΗ ΠΡΟΣΩΡΙΝΗΣ ΚΡΑΤΗΣΗΣ (...ΜΕΧΡΙ ΠΟΣΟΥ ...)
English translation:Guarantee for lifting temporary detention up to the amount of...
Entered by: Emmanouil Tyrakis

07:18 Dec 18, 2003
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Greek term or phrase: ΠΑΡΟΧΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗΣ ΓΙΑ ΑΡΣΗ ΠΡΟΣΩΡΙΝΗΣ ΚΡΑΤΗΣΗΣ (...ΜΕΧΡΙ ΠΟΣΟΥ ...)
ΜΙΑ ΑΠΟ ΤΙΣ ΠΑΡΟΧΕΣ ΕΝΟΣ ΠΡΟΓΡΑΜΜΑΤΟΣ ΑΣΦΑΛΕΙΑΣ ΖΩΗΣ.
Ευχαριστώ!
Bernadette Delahaye
Greece
Guarantee for lifting temporary detention up to the amount of...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2guarantee to lift a temporary arrest (up to the amount of.....)
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
5 +2Guarantee for lifting temporary detention up to the amount of...
Emmanouil Tyrakis


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ΠΑΡΟΧΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗΣ ΓΙΑ ΑΡΣΗ ΠΡΟΣΩΡΙΝΗΣ ΚΡΑΤΗΣΗΣ (...ΜΕΧΡΙ ΠΟΣΟΥ ...)
Guarantee for lifting temporary detention up to the amount of...


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 549
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
22 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Vicky

agree  Valentini Mellas
8 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ΠΑΡΟΧΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗΣ ΓΙΑ ΑΡΣΗ ΠΡΟΣΩΡΙΝΗΣ ΚΡΑΤΗΣΗΣ (...ΜΕΧΡΙ ΠΟΣΟΥ ...)
guarantee to lift a temporary arrest (up to the amount of.....)


Explanation:
..

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
2 mins
  -> Thank you Renata

agree  Evdoxia R.
1 hr