KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

dustuxws esu den mporeis

English translation: unfortunately, you can't

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:dustuxws esu den mporeis
English translation:unfortunately, you can't

08:31 Jan 29, 2004
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: dustuxws esu den mporeis
Letter in Greek
rs
unfortunately, you can't
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Gabrijela
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7unfortunately, you can't
Gabrijela
2 +1unfortunately, you can't
marina2002


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
unfortunately, you can't


Explanation:
that's it

Gabrijela
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
7 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Valentini Mellas
18 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Evdoxia R.
54 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  FREDERICA
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  xxxx-Translator
8 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Theodoros Linardos
3 days 7 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unfortunately, you can't


Explanation:
see above.

marina2002
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
5 mins
  -> :-)

neutral  Valentini Mellas: duplicate answer??? // :)
16 mins
  -> όχι βέβαια. απλά "κόλλησε το σύστημά μου" (είχαμε διαφορά 2 λεπτά)