KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

he sent one back...i hope its nothing bad !

English translation: I wish that we were now together, and forever hold you in my arms and tell you how beatiful you are


15:22 Sep 9, 2001
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: he sent one back...i hope its nothing bad !
tha ithela tora na imasta mazi qiam panta na se ixa aqqalia kai na sou leo poso orea ise kai poso se agapo.amy ben tt aqapiso ali kopela to iposkome


Please could you translate into english for me..thank you !
Amy
English translation:I wish that we were now together, and forever hold you in my arms and tell you how beatiful you are
Explanation:
I wish that we were now together, and forever hold you in my arms and tell you how beatiful you are and how much I love you. Amy, I won\'t love any other girl, I promise!

He seems to be responding to your earlier message about questioning his love...
Selected response from:

Paraskevi Brunson
United States
Grading comment
Ah !! Thats sweet :) Thanks for allowing me to understand i'd be lost without this site ! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I wish that we were now together, and forever hold you in my arms and tell you how beatiful you areParaskevi Brunson
5No, nothing bad at all!
Alex Seidanis


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No, nothing bad at all!


Explanation:
I'd like to have you in my arms right now and for ever, and tell you how beautiful you are and how much I really love you. Amy, I'm not going to love any other woman, that's a promise.



Alex Seidanis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 5

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I wish that we were now together, and forever hold you in my arms and tell you how beatiful you are


Explanation:
I wish that we were now together, and forever hold you in my arms and tell you how beatiful you are and how much I love you. Amy, I won\'t love any other girl, I promise!

He seems to be responding to your earlier message about questioning his love...

Paraskevi Brunson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Grading comment
Ah !! Thats sweet :) Thanks for allowing me to understand i'd be lost without this site ! :)