KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

please could you translate this one for me, thank you :)

English translation: Goodmorning my baby, how are you?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:please could you translate this one for me, thank you :)
English translation:Goodmorning my baby, how are you?
Entered by: Isodynamia

02:55 Sep 10, 2001
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: please could you translate this one for me, thank you :)
Kalimera morakimuo ti kanis
Amy
Goodmorning my baby, how are you?
Explanation:
Goodmorning my baby, how are you?
Selected response from:

Isodynamia
Greece
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Goodmorning baby, how are you?pennyk
4A B U S E!
Alekos Psimikakis
5 -1Goodmorning my baby, how are you?Isodynamia


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Goodmorning my baby, how are you?


Explanation:
Goodmorning my baby, how are you?

Isodynamia
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 280
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alekos Psimikakis: Κατερίνα, η απάντησή σου είναι σωστή αλλά δεν πρέπει να απαντάμε σε τέτοιες ερωτήσεις!
1 hr
  -> συμφωνώ απόλυτα, Αλέκο. Έχεις δίκιο. Μερικές φορές παρασύρομαι όμως.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A B U S E!


Explanation:
This is an abuse of the system!
The asker (Amy) tries to translate whole love letters using the Terms translation system!



Alekos Psimikakis
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Goodmorning baby, how are you?


Explanation:
...love is in the air...

pennyk