KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

Διακύρηξη της Κυβερνητικής Πολιτικής

English translation: Governamental Policy Declaration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Διακύρηξη της Κυβερνητικής Πολιτικής
English translation:Governamental Policy Declaration
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

06:51 Sep 12, 2001
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: Διακύρηξη της Κυβερνητικής Πολιτικής
Politics
katerina
Governamental Policy Declaration
Explanation:
Διακύρηξη της Κυβερνητικής Πολιτικής = Governamental Policy Declaration
Selected response from:

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proclamation of government policyParaskevi Brunson
5Governamental Policy Declaration
Betty Revelioti


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Governamental Policy Declaration


Explanation:
Διακύρηξη της Κυβερνητικής Πολιτικής = Governamental Policy Declaration

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 214

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proclamation of government policy


Explanation:
Μπορείς να χρησιμοποιήσεις και αυτόν τον όρο (proclamation) για την έννοια της διακήρυξης ανάλογα με το περιεχόμενο του κειμένου.


Paraskevi Brunson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek