KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

Αυτοδύναμη Σοσιαλιστική Κυβέρνηση

English translation: Autonomous Socialist Government


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Αυτοδύναμη Σοσιαλιστική Κυβέρνηση
English translation:Autonomous Socialist Government
Entered by: Isodynamia

06:52 Sep 12, 2001
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: Αυτοδύναμη Σοσιαλιστική Κυβέρνηση
Politics
katerina
Autonomous Socialist Government
Explanation:
Autonomous Socialist Government
Selected response from:

Isodynamia
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5One-party Socialist Government
Betty Revelioti
4 -1Autonomous Socialist GovernmentIsodynamia


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Autonomous Socialist Government


Explanation:
Autonomous Socialist Government

Isodynamia
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 280

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Betty Revelioti: αυτοδύναμη = one-party
8 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
One-party Socialist Government


Explanation:
One-party Socialist Government = Αυτοδύναμη Σοσιαλιστική Κυβέρνηση

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 214