KudoZ home » Greek to English » Other

προεκλογική περίοδος

English translation: pre-election period


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:προεκλογική περίοδος
English translation:pre-election period
Entered by: Isodynamia

06:53 Sep 12, 2001
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Greek term or phrase: προεκλογική περίοδος
Politics
katerina
pre-election period
Explanation:
pre-election period
Selected response from:

Isodynamia
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pre-election periodIsodynamia
4electoral period
Alexandra Fakalou


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pre-election period


Explanation:
pre-election period

Isodynamia
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 280

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
29 mins

agree  Joanna5
181 days

agree  Egmont
478 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electoral period


Explanation:
Όταν μιλάμε για προεκλογική περίοδο που σημαίνει χρονικά την περίοδο προετοιμασίας για τις εκλογές μπορούμε να χρησιμοποιήσουμε το "electoral".

Alexandra Fakalou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 126