KudoZ home » Greek to English » Real Estate

κατά ιδανικό μερίδιο

English translation: on a fractional share basis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:κατά ιδανικό μερίδιο
English translation:on a fractional share basis
Entered by: Katerina Athanasaki

16:19 Nov 30, 2006
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Greek term or phrase: κατά ιδανικό μερίδιο
Στους δικαιοπαρόχους είχε περιέλθει το ακίνητο κατά ιδανικό μερίδιο καθοριζόμενο στο διανεμητήριο συμβόλαιο εκ κληρονομίας.

Έχω την παραπάνω απορία για την απόδοση του όρου αυτού στα Αγγλικά. Γνωρίζω τη σημασία του στα Ελληνικά (πρόκειται για ένα μερίδιο που αναπαριστάται με κλάσμα και δεν είναί δυνατό να αποκτηθεί μόνο του, δίνεται πάντα εξ αδιαιρέτου) αλλά υπάρχει κάποιος αντίστοιχος όρος στα αγγλικά ή θα μπορούσα να το παραλείψω ακόμα;
Οποιαδήποτε βοήθεια θα ήταν πολύτιμη γιατί έχω εξαντλήσει τις άλλες βοήθειες...
Marina Karvela
Greece
on a fractional share basis
Explanation:
Δες εδώ
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q="on a fractional share b...

Δες επίσης

PART 4–JOINTLY OWNED PROPERTY
SECTION 1–FRACTIONAL SHARE BASIS (real estate and other complete transfers–see instructions)

από το http://revenue.wisconsin.gov/forms/estate/ht-004.pdf

Δες και εδώ:
http://www.revenue.wi.gov/forms/estate/index.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-11-30 16:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Και αυτό
Executor requests an extension of time under § 301.9100-1 and 3 of the Procedure and Administration Regulations to sever Trust A into two separate trusts, a GST Exempt Martial Trust A and a GST Nonexempt Marital Trust A. Trust A will be divided *on a fractional share basis* pursuant to § 26.2654-1(b)(1) and State Statute.

από το http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-wd/0242002.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-11-30 16:34:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The "fractional share" rule

In 1976, the joint tenancy rule was amended to create a special rule for joint tenants who were husbands and wives married to each other. Under that rule, one-half the value was included in the estate of the first to die without regard to which spouse furnished the consideration to acquire the jointly-held property. Moreover, one-half the value received a new income tax basis at death.

από το http://www.extension.iastate.edu/AgDM/articles/harl/HarlJan0...
Selected response from:

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ π΄λύ για την τόσο άμεση ανταπόκριση και συγγνώμη για την καθυστέρηση στην απόδοση των βαθμών!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2on a fractional share basis
Katerina Athanasaki
4fictitious share
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4as part inheritance
zGreek
3as an undivided share
Nick Lingris


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as an undivided share


Explanation:
Αυτή είναι η δική μου πρόταση με βάση τα παρακάτω ευρήματα:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient-ff&ie=UTF-8&...

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  zGreek: undivided percentage?
18 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on a fractional share basis


Explanation:
Δες εδώ
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q="on a fractional share b...

Δες επίσης

PART 4–JOINTLY OWNED PROPERTY
SECTION 1–FRACTIONAL SHARE BASIS (real estate and other complete transfers–see instructions)

από το http://revenue.wisconsin.gov/forms/estate/ht-004.pdf

Δες και εδώ:
http://www.revenue.wi.gov/forms/estate/index.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-11-30 16:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Και αυτό
Executor requests an extension of time under § 301.9100-1 and 3 of the Procedure and Administration Regulations to sever Trust A into two separate trusts, a GST Exempt Martial Trust A and a GST Nonexempt Marital Trust A. Trust A will be divided *on a fractional share basis* pursuant to § 26.2654-1(b)(1) and State Statute.

από το http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-wd/0242002.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-11-30 16:34:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The "fractional share" rule

In 1976, the joint tenancy rule was amended to create a special rule for joint tenants who were husbands and wives married to each other. Under that rule, one-half the value was included in the estate of the first to die without regard to which spouse furnished the consideration to acquire the jointly-held property. Moreover, one-half the value received a new income tax basis at death.

από το http://www.extension.iastate.edu/AgDM/articles/harl/HarlJan0...

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ π΄λύ για την τόσο άμεση ανταπόκριση και συγγνώμη για την καθυστέρηση στην απόδοση των βαθμών!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Καλημέρα, Κατερινάκι, και καλό μήνα!
51 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βίκυ. Καλημέρα!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ Ασημίνα!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as part inheritance


Explanation:
Επίσης
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1574662


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1574662
zGreek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fictitious share


Explanation:
Κατά Χρυσοβιτσιώτη-Σταυρακόπουλο

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8