KudoZ home » Greek to English » Real Estate

περί απόδοσης του μισθίου

English translation: restitution of the leasehold


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:περί απόδοσης του μισθίου
English translation: restitution of the leasehold
Entered by: JULIAN VULLIAMY

17:01 Oct 26, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Greek term or phrase: περί απόδοσης του μισθίου
...μεταβιβάζοντας στους αγοαστές κάθε φύσης δικαιώματα του εντολέα στο πωλούμενο (προσωπικά ή εμπράγματα) και τις συναφείς αγωγές, καθώς και τις περί απόδοσης του μισθίου τέτοιου είδους...
Irene Georgiadis
restitution of the leasehold
Explanation:
This must refer to a rented or leased property being surrendered to the landlord
Selected response from:

JULIAN VULLIAMY
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4restitution of the leaseholdJULIAN VULLIAMY
2revenue from tenancy
Mihailolja


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
revenue from tenancy


Explanation:
Hope that helps...

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restitution of the leasehold


Explanation:
This must refer to a rented or leased property being surrendered to the landlord

JULIAN VULLIAMY
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4