KudoZ home » Greek to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

πωλήσεις μέσω τηλεφώνου

English translation: telesales, (tele)phone sales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:πωλήσεις μέσω τηλεφώνου
English translation:telesales, (tele)phone sales
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

19:42 Mar 20, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Greek term or phrase: πωλήσεις μέσω τηλεφώνου
Το τμήμα πωλήσεων ηλεκτρονικών προϊόντων μέσω τηλεφώνου καθώς και το τμήμα εξυπηρέτησης πελατών έχουν ήδη εγκατασταθεί στο νέο κτίριο από τον Ιούλιο 2004 (πρόκειται για διαφημιστικό κείμενο τηε INFOTE).
Pennya
telesales
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=el&rls=GGGL,GGGL:2006-39,GGG...
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9telesales
Vicky Papaprodromou
4 +6(tele)phone sales
Elena Petelos
4 +5telephon sales
Costas Zannis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
telesales


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=el&rls=GGGL,GGGL:2006-39,GGG...

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you all, guys


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Lingris
2 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Νίκο.

agree  Sophia Finos
3 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Σοφία.

agree  Costas Zannis
6 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Κώστα.

agree  Mihailolja
24 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Μιχαήλ.

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Μίνα.

agree  Evi Prokopi
10 hrs
  -> Καλημέρα, Εύη. Ευχαριστώ.

agree  xxxPattyPie
16 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ.

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou: ;-)))
16 hrs
  -> Καλησπέρα σας. Ευχαριστώ σας.:-)

agree  Rachel Fell
19 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Ρέιτσελ.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(tele)phone sales


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4GGLJ_enGR210GR21...






Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4GGLJ_enGR210GR210&q=telephone+sales+glossary&meta=
Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Lingris
2 mins
  -> Ta! :)

agree  Maria Karra
5 mins
  -> Ta! :)

agree  Costas Zannis
5 mins
  -> Ta! :)

agree  Mihailolja
23 mins
  -> Ta! :)

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> Ta! :)

agree  Rachel Fell
19 hrs
  -> Ta! :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
telephon sales


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient-ff&ie=UTF-8&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-03-20 19:50:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"telephone"

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Karra
5 mins
  -> Πεινούσα!!!

agree  Elena Petelos: Ναι, μια εναλλακτική παραπάνω δίνω, αλλά με πρόλαβες.
7 mins
  -> Ένας μήνας είναι, θα περάσει...:))

agree  Mihailolja
24 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr

agree  Rachel Fell: with note
19 hrs