KudoZ home » Greek to French » Law: Contract(s)

ανεξόφλητο υπόλοιπο

French translation: solde non acquitté / solde restant dû


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ανεξόφλητο υπόλοιπο
French translation:solde non acquitté / solde restant dû
Entered by: socratisv

03:44 Sep 20, 2007
Greek to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Certificat d'assurance vie - assureance invalidité
Greek term or phrase: ανεξόφλητο υπόλοιπο
Σε περίπτωση μόνιμης ολικής ανικανότητας για κάθε εργασία από ασθένεια ή ατύχημα, η ασφαλιστική εταιρία θα καταβάλει το **ανεξόφλητο υπόλοιπο** του ανοικτου προσωπικού δανείου.

EETP
S.
socratisv
Greece
solde non acquitté
Explanation:
Et bonjour de Salonique sous la pluie :)
Selected response from:

Christine Cooreman
Greece
Grading comment
προσθέτω και την πρόταση της Ιωάννας στο γλωσσάρι.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2solde non acquitté
Christine Cooreman
5solde restant dû
Ioanna Orfanoudaki


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
solde non acquitté


Explanation:
Et bonjour de Salonique sous la pluie :)

Christine Cooreman
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
προσθέτω και την πρόταση της Ιωάννας στο γλωσσάρι.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bonjour également et un grand merci, Christine!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgia Charitou:
2 hrs

agree  Assimina Vavoula: Τι γίνεται κορίτσι;;; Τέλειωσες με το κείμενο της ΕΕ;;; Στείλε κανένα νέο... Bonjour a tous...
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solde restant dû


Explanation:
και επίσης καλημέρα από τις συννεφιασμένες Βρυξέλλες! (for a change!)
Γιάννα

Ioanna Orfanoudaki
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4