KudoZ home » Greek to German » Other

Kalinichta

German translation: Gute Nacht!


13:33 Aug 12, 2002
Greek to German translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: Kalinichta
Dieses griechische Wort habe ich in einer SMS geschrieben bekommen als Schlusswort.
Alexandra Wilmanns
German translation:Gute Nacht!
Explanation:
Also...
Ja, das ist alles!
Gute Nacht.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 12:59:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ref: Meine Grosseltern wohnen in Griechenland:-))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 13:02:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ref: Meine Grosseltern wohnen in Griechenland:-))
Selected response from:

Ebru Ozgen Oglesbay
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Gute Nacht!
Ebru Ozgen Oglesbay
5Gute Nachttonnie


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gute Nacht!


Explanation:
Also...
Ja, das ist alles!
Gute Nacht.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 12:59:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ref: Meine Grosseltern wohnen in Griechenland:-))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 13:02:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ref: Meine Grosseltern wohnen in Griechenland:-))

Ebru Ozgen Oglesbay
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
2 hrs
  -> efharisto Erik:-)

agree  Gabriele Kaser, Mag. phil.
17 hrs
  -> efharisto

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gute Nacht


Explanation:
http://www.dbnet.ece.ntua.gr/VLDB97/greekwrd.html

tonnie
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch