KudoZ home » Greek to German » Other

filakia

German translation: Küsschen (Mehrzahl!!!)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:filakia
German translation:Küsschen (Mehrzahl!!!)
Entered by: Tina8

01:13 Jan 29, 2003
Greek to German translations [Non-PRO]
Greek term or phrase: filakia
hat ne freundin zu mir gesagt
manuel
Küsschen (Mehrzahl!!!)
Explanation:
filaki ist die Verkleinerungsform von fili (der Kuss). Filakia ist auch eine übliche Art sich zu verabschieden - insbesondere unter Jugendlichen und am Telefon
Selected response from:

Tina8
Grading comment
danke hast mir echt weiter geholfen :)))
THX
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Küsschen (Mehrzahl!!!)
Tina8
3KusseEvdoxia R.


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kusse


Explanation:
der Kuß (Singular)
die Kusse (Plural)

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Küsschen (Mehrzahl!!!)


Explanation:
filaki ist die Verkleinerungsform von fili (der Kuss). Filakia ist auch eine übliche Art sich zu verabschieden - insbesondere unter Jugendlichen und am Telefon

Tina8
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
danke hast mir echt weiter geholfen :)))
THX

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
1 hr
  -> danke...ist ja mal nett, zur Abwechslung sowas zu όbersetzen!!

agree  xxxIno66: Perfect!
4 hrs
  -> Danke, Ino!

agree  Eftihia: richtig!
6 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  xxxx-Translator
15 hrs
  -> Danke!!!