KudoZ home » Greek to German » Other

υιοθέτησε

German translation: angewandt hat


09:21 Aug 3, 2004
Greek to German translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Greek term or phrase: υιοθέτησε
Το επικοινωνιακό πρόγραμμα που υιοθέτησε η ΧΧΧ (εταιρεία) ως χορηγός της ΥΥΥ...

Θα ήθελα τη γνώμη σας για μία καλή απόδοση αυτού του ρήματος.

Ευχαριστώ
Maria Ferstl
Malta
German translation:angewandt hat
Explanation:
.-
Selected response from:

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Grading comment
Hier am ehesten...
Danke an alle fuers Mitdenken :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2adoptiert
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
5angewandt hatKonstantinos Tsanakas
4annehmen
Lito Vrakatseli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
õéïèÝôçóå
adoptiert


Explanation:
Das Kommunikationsprogramm das die Firma XXX adoptiert hat,...usw.
Eine Spekulation.

Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lito Vrakatseli
22 hrs
  -> Σε ευχαριστώ Λητώ!

agree  Tina8
6 days
  -> Danke sehr!:)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
õéïèÝôçóå
annehmen


Explanation:
ÂñÞêá óå ðïëëÝò óåëßäåò ôïõ Google ôç öñÜóç das angenommene Programm.
ºóùò ùò åíáëëáêôéêÞ, ãéá ôï adoptieren ôçò Åõôõ÷ßáò.

Lito Vrakatseli
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
õéïèÝôçóå
angewandt hat


Explanation:
.-

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hier am ehesten...
Danke an alle fuers Mitdenken :-)