Kali Mera , Kali Spera ke Kali Nichta. Jassu!!

German translation: Guten Tag, guten Abend und gute Nacht. Hallo!!

09:59 Jan 27, 2003
Greek to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Greek term or phrase: Kali Mera , Kali Spera ke Kali Nichta. Jassu!!
Kali Mera , Kali Spera ke Kali Nichta. Jassu!!
German translation:Guten Tag, guten Abend und gute Nacht. Hallo!!
Explanation:
Jassu! heißt sowohl Hallo! als auch Tschüß! für Leute, die sich duzen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 10:20:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Achja, \"jassu\" heißt auch sowas wie \"zu deinem Wohl\"
Selected response from:

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Serbia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Guten Tag, guten Abend und gute Nacht. Hallo!!
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
5Guten Tag, guten Abend und gute Nacht! Servus!
Gabriele Kaser, Mag. phil.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Guten Tag, guten Abend und gute Nacht. Hallo!!


Explanation:
Jassu! heißt sowohl Hallo! als auch Tschüß! für Leute, die sich duzen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 10:20:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Achja, \"jassu\" heißt auch sowas wie \"zu deinem Wohl\"

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
31 mins

agree  Peter Leistra: sehr gut
2 hrs
  -> danke :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Guten Tag, guten Abend und gute Nacht! Servus!


Explanation:
Jassu: Servus! - Österreichische Variante...
LG

Gabriele Kaser, Mag. phil.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search