KudoZ home » Gujarati to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

મુલાકાત (મુલાકાત 2) પછીથી, તમારી રહેવાની સ્થિતિ બદલાઈ છે ?

English translation: visit (visit 2)


01:56 Feb 14, 2012
Gujarati to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Please back-translate it & check if there is a grammatical mistake in the sentence.
Gujarati term or phrase: મુલાકાત (મુલાકાત 2) પછીથી, તમારી રહેવાની સ્થિતિ બદલાઈ છે ?
The question is asked after meeting for 2 times.
Lalithkumar D.
English translation:visit (visit 2)
Explanation:
Looks like a questionaire for a participant in drugs research.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2012-02-14 15:07:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

First place your translation then I will see whether it is correct or not. No spoon feeding!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2012-02-15 12:15:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

After visit 2, has your living condition changed?
Selected response from:

Siddhi Talati
United States
Grading comment
Thanks dear, my question was and is to find grammatical error(s) in the source Gujarati sentence.... any way no one did that... so I am closing the question.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5visit (visit 2)Siddhi Talati
4since visit 2,has your living condition been changed?
MANOJ OZA


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
visit (visit 2)


Explanation:
Looks like a questionaire for a participant in drugs research.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2012-02-14 15:07:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

First place your translation then I will see whether it is correct or not. No spoon feeding!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2012-02-15 12:15:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

After visit 2, has your living condition changed?

Siddhi Talati
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks dear, my question was and is to find grammatical error(s) in the source Gujarati sentence.... any way no one did that... so I am closing the question.
Notes to answerer
Asker: I expected the translation of the whole sentence in English. I knew Visit...that is not my doubt.

Asker: Dear, Grammatical sentence is to be found in Gujarati sentence, not in my translation and I suggested to find it because that is what is the part of my question... I do not like getting spoon feeding... But I do feed the way I can and the way its needed by others...

Asker: Dear, Grammatical error is to be found in Gujarati sentence, not in my translation and I suggested to find it because that is what is the part of my question... I do not like getting spoon feeding... But I do feed the way I can and the way its needed by others...


809 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
since visit 2,has your living condition been changed?


Explanation:
After two visits for the counselling,/treatment,
it is the question to ascertain:
whether there has been any impact on the life/daily routine or to inquire:
has there been any improvement or still:
has it affected your life style?

MANOJ OZA
India
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in EnglishEnglish