KudoZ home » Haitian-Creole » Other

Sakapfet


18:52 Dec 8, 2003
Haitian-Creole to Haitian-Creole translations [Non-PRO]
Haitian-Creole term or phrase: Sakapfet
In domestic conversation
Dorcella
Haitian-Creole translation:
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5
Jean-Luc Dumont
5xxxCHENOUMI


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5


Explanation:


Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
1 min

agree  xxxohlala
16 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
35 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
20 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5


Explanation:


xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench