קה\"ל מעביד - חודשי

English translation: Supplementary training fund - Employer\'s monthly

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:קה\\\"ל מעביד - חודשי
English translation: Supplementary training fund - Employer\'s monthly
Entered by: Sergio Kot

13:36 Jun 27, 2018
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / תלוש משכורת
Hebrew term or phrase: קה\"ל מעביד - חודשי
אין קונטקסט. סעיף בתלוש משכורת מה זה קה"ל? תודה
Sergio Kot
Israel
Supplementary training fund - Employer's monthly
Explanation:
זה החלק שמשלם המעביד מדי חודש עבור קרן השתלמות של העובד
Selected response from:

Yoram Izsak
Israel
Grading comment
תודה יצחק!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Supplementary training fund - Employer's monthly
Yoram Izsak
5קרן השתלמות
Shalom Bresticker


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
קרן השתלמות


Explanation:
קיצור מקובל

Shalom Bresticker
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: רוב תודות, שלום!


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
קה\\\"ל מעביד - חודשי
Supplementary training fund - Employer's monthly


Explanation:
זה החלק שמשלם המעביד מדי חודש עבור קרן השתלמות של העובד

Yoram Izsak
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
תודה יצחק!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search