סתימות במתזי שמשות

English translation: clears clogged windshield washers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:סתימות במתזי שמשות
English translation:clears clogged windshield washers
Entered by: Itzik Greenvald Mivtach

11:27 Apr 18, 2014
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Hebrew term or phrase: סתימות במתזי שמשות
מכיל חומרים פעילי שטח לניקוי קל ויעיל. מונע סתימות במתזי השמשות, מאריך את חיי המגבים, מפיץ ריח נעים

מה הגירסה הבריטית, אם שונה מזו האמריקאית? בתודה מראש
Gad Kohenov
Israel
clears clogged windshield washers
Explanation:
לא משנה איך תחליט לנסח את המשפט בסוף
Windshield washers
זה הרכיב ו-
Clogged
זו ההצעה שלי למילה חסומים
Selected response from:

Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5clogging of windshield washers
David Greenberg
4clears clogged windshield washers
Itzik Greenvald Mivtach


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clears clogged windshield washers


Explanation:
לא משנה איך תחליט לנסח את המשפט בסוף
Windshield washers
זה הרכיב ו-
Clogged
זו ההצעה שלי למילה חסומים


    Reference: http://m.wikihow.com/Clear-Clogged-Windshield-Washers
Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
Notes to answerer
Asker: prevents blockages in glass spritzers באמת לא נשמע טוב


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clogging of windshield washers


Explanation:
"Prevents clogging of windshield washers" (as "prevents clogs in" doesn't work in English)

David Greenberg
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search