נוהל ביצוע חריגה

English translation: Exception handling procedure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:נוהל ביצוע חריגה
English translation:Exception handling procedure
Entered by: jloew

16:45 Oct 7, 2007
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Fermentation
Hebrew term or phrase: נוהל ביצוע חריגה
Procedure for implementing a deviation?
jloew
Israel
Exception handling procedure
Explanation:
Exception handling (with SOP in the search) has a good presence on Google. However, it mostly refers to the way the system responds to an exception rather than user protocol.
Selected response from:

elishevah
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Exception handling procedure
elishevah
3Exception Implementation Procedure
Ron Armon


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Exception Implementation Procedure


Explanation:
Hard to be sure with so little.

(Sorry for the double question - just refreshed)

Ron Armon
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Exception handling procedure


Explanation:
Exception handling (with SOP in the search) has a good presence on Google. However, it mostly refers to the way the system responds to an exception rather than user protocol.


    Reference: http://orrp.osu.edu/iacuc/faqs/detail.cfm?faqID=171
elishevah
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search