היטל על

English translation: top view

11:40 Jan 13, 2013
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / בנייה
Hebrew term or phrase: היטל על
המדידה תבוצע בהיטל על
chuckopolo
English translation:top view
Explanation:
היטל על הוא השרטוט של האובייקט במבט מלמעלה
מידע כללי בתור מהנדס
Selected response from:

Daniel Rabinovich
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5top view
Daniel Rabinovich
3super projection
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
super projection


Explanation:
I hope this helps.

http://stackoverflow.com/questions/10211799/projection-in-ve...
There are super-projections which store all columns in a table as well as partial
projections. You would use a partial projection when the query

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 180

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
top view


Explanation:
היטל על הוא השרטוט של האובייקט במבט מלמעלה
מידע כללי בתור מהנדס


Daniel Rabinovich
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 143




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search