מחירון משכ"ל

English translation: Price-list of the Local Government Economic Services LTD.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:מחירון משכ"ל
English translation:Price-list of the Local Government Economic Services LTD.
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

13:48 Sep 17, 2013
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction agreement
Hebrew term or phrase: מחירון משכ"ל
עבודות במבנה שאין להם ביטוי באחד ממסמכי החוזה יתומחרו לפי מחירון משכ"ל פחות 25%.
Detelina Mileva
Bulgaria
Price-list of the Local Government Economic Services LTD.
Explanation:
החברה למשק וכלכלה (משכ"ל) או השם המלא כפי שמופיע באתר שלהם
החברה למשק וכלכלה של השלטון המקומי בע"מ
: הלינק

http://www.mashcal.co.il/MashkalEnglish/Pages/default.aspx
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3General Sector/Household Price list
Sergio Kot
3Price-list of the Local Government Economic Services LTD.
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Price-list of the Local Government Economic Services LTD.


Explanation:
החברה למשק וכלכלה (משכ"ל) או השם המלא כפי שמופיע באתר שלהם
החברה למשק וכלכלה של השלטון המקומי בע"מ
: הלינק

http://www.mashcal.co.il/MashkalEnglish/Pages/default.aspx

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Thank you.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks. That's what I found as well, but I don't see them having any price-lists.


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
General Sector/Household Price list


Explanation:
It appears to be the right term in this context, please see references


    Reference: http://www.kizur.co.il/search_word.php?abbr=%D7%9E%D7%A9%D7%...
    Reference: http://milog.co.il/%D7%9E%D7%A9%D7%9B%22%D7%9C
Sergio Kot
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search