סומסום

English translation: Sumsum Raw Aggregate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:סומסום
English translation:Sumsum Raw Aggregate
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

21:40 Nov 12, 2014
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / בנייה
Hebrew term or phrase: סומסום
זה משהו בבנייה
אולי סוג של חול או אבן או תערובת אחרת
chuckopolo
Sumsum Raw Aggregate
Explanation:
http://www.sviva.gov.il/InfoServices/ReservoirInfo/Freedomof...
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Sumsum Raw Aggregate
Gad Kohenov
3gravel screenings
Amir Gavriely


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gravel screenings


Explanation:
Fine crushed stone that can be used under flooring and for other uses. there are many types and sizes...


    Reference: http://www.dansdirtandgravel.com/products_limestone_aggregat...
    Reference: http://www.brockaggregates.com/toronto-vaughan-aurora/sand-s...
Amir Gavriely
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 16

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sumsum Raw Aggregate


Explanation:
http://www.sviva.gov.il/InfoServices/ReservoirInfo/Freedomof...

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 180




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search