סוללה של כיור

English translation: Basin mixer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:סוללה של כיור
English translation: Basin mixer
Entered by: Jaime Blank

15:08 Dec 19, 2014
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Consruction elements
Hebrew term or phrase: סוללה של כיור
סוללה לכיור בעמידה כמו עבור מודל חמת אוורסט" "

אני רק מכיר
embankment
שזה זה הרי משהו אחר לגמרי בבנייה חיצונית
chuckopolo
Basin mixer
Explanation:
see: https://www.google.fi/search?q="Basin mixer"&tbm=isch&tbo=u&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2014-12-20 17:04:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm quite sure, compare the previous link with this one :https://www.google.fi/search?q="סוללה לכיור"&nfpr=1&es_sm=12...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2014-12-20 17:12:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can choose any of the tree answers you got here, all of them are OK. Some more used, some less ...
Selected response from:

Jaime Blank
Finland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Basin mixer
Jaime Blank
4sink mixer tap
Daniel Rabinovich
3sink battery
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sink battery


Explanation:
http://www.psapinar.net/en/products/batteries/sink-battery.h...

My suggestion.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 180

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sink mixer tap


Explanation:
סוללה היא ברז המערבב בין המים הקרים והחמים, ראה למשל מתוצרת
Grohe:

http://www.zap.co.il/models.aspx?sog=h-taps&db435751=435754&...

תוכל לגגל כל אחד מהברזים שם ולבדוק כיצד הוא נקרא שלו באנגלית


Daniel Rabinovich
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 143

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Basin mixer


Explanation:
see: https://www.google.fi/search?q="Basin mixer"&tbm=isch&tbo=u&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2014-12-20 17:04:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm quite sure, compare the previous link with this one :https://www.google.fi/search?q="סוללה לכיור"&nfpr=1&es_sm=12...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2014-12-20 17:12:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can choose any of the tree answers you got here, all of them are OK. Some more used, some less ...

Jaime Blank
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Jaime How sure are you of this? You sent a link of Mixers but there is nothing there to suggest there are "batteries"

Asker: 'םworks for me thanks :) will award when time comes





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search