מסגרות חרש

English translation: steel structures

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:מסגרות חרש
English translation:steel structures
Entered by: meirs

17:06 Dec 20, 2014
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Consruction
Hebrew term or phrase: מסגרות חרש
המשך לשאלה הקודמת:

כותרת

עבודות מסגרות חרש וסיכוך
chuckopolo
steel structures
Explanation:
Chapter 19 of the "blue book" - subtitled "קונסטרוקציוצ פלדה" - see link below on MOD web site
Selected response from:

meirs
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5steel structures
meirs
3 -1locksmithy/locksmith's craft
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
locksmithy/locksmith's craft


Explanation:
locksmithy

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Debbie Nevo: מסגר אינו מנעולן
10 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
steel structures


Explanation:
Chapter 19 of the "blue book" - subtitled "קונסטרוקציוצ פלדה" - see link below on MOD web site


    https://www.online.mod.gov.il/ConstructionSpec/pages/ManageVersion.aspx?SpecID=47
meirs
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 58




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search