הממונה על התקציבים במשרד האוצר

English translation: Budget Director, Ministry of Finance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:הממונה על התקציבים במשרד האוצר
English translation:Budget Director, Ministry of Finance
Entered by: Doron Greenspan MITI

16:50 Feb 6, 2009
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Hebrew term or phrase: הממונה על התקציבים במשרד האוצר
Too tired now to work it out...
Thanks!
Doron Greenspan MITI
Israel
Budget Director, Ministry of Finance
Explanation:
I'm pretty sure that it is i
Selected response from:

Shai Navé
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks, Shai.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Budget Director, Ministry of Finance
Shai Navé
4Head of Budget Division, Ministry of Finance
Sandra& Kenneth


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Budget Director, Ministry of Finance


Explanation:
I'm pretty sure that it is i

Shai Navé
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Shai.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rotm (X)
12 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Head of Budget Division, Ministry of Finance


Explanation:
Mr. Koby Haber, Head of Budget Division, Ministry of Finance, Israel (Haaretz)

קובי הבר, לשעבר הממונה על התקציבים במשרד האוצר (The Marker)


    https://www.haaretz.co.il/Focus/pages/RegisterFocus.jhtml?itemNo=862059
Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search