מענק הישארות

English translation: stay bonus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:מענק הישארות
English translation:stay bonus

18:31 Mar 3, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-03-07 05:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics / no
Hebrew term or phrase: מענק הישארות
העובדים שימשיכו לעבוד בחברה יזכו למענקי הישארות
ממון
fotus
stay bonus
Explanation:
another option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2013-03-03 19:19:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dpclaw.ca/blog/employee-retention-do-stay-bonuses...
Selected response from:

Ruth Rubina
United States
Grading comment
תודה רבה
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stay bonus
Ruth Rubina
3employee reward
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
employee reward


Explanation:
www.referenceforbusiness.com/small/Di-Eq/Employee-Reward-an

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2013-03-03 19:07:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Retention incentive
http://wraltechwire.com/rtp-based-biocryst-losing-controller...

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 14
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה רבה ברוסית כנראה זה дополнительные выплаты (для служащих)


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stay bonus


Explanation:
another option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2013-03-03 19:19:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dpclaw.ca/blog/employee-retention-do-stay-bonuses...


    Reference: http://www.stage2planning.com/blog/bid/55354/Designing-A-Sta...
Ruth Rubina
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
תודה רבה




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search