דרך מוצא

English translation: means of egress

18:40 Sep 10, 2014
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Hebrew term or phrase: דרך מוצא
כל כבלי השמל המותקנים בדרכי מוצא ימוגנו כנדרש

או

אופן מדידת רוחב מעבר בדרך מוצא יהי כמצויין בדוחות
chuckopolo
English translation:means of egress
Explanation:
לפי ההגדרה בתקנות התכנון והבניה להלן
Selected response from:

Daniel Rabinovich
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3means of egress
Daniel Rabinovich
3evacuation and rescue route
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evacuation and rescue route


Explanation:
Could be this.

Or:

Means of Egress & Evacuations - - אמצעי יציאה ופינוי

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2014-09-11 03:54:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.memunim.org.il/html5/Web/1168/mavo-lhandasa-14.pd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2014-09-11 03:55:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.linguee.es/espanol-ingles/traduccion/ruta de evac...

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 15

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
means of egress


Explanation:
לפי ההגדרה בתקנות התכנון והבניה להלן


    Reference: http://www.nevo.co.il/Law_word/law01/044_046a.doc
    Reference: http://bonim.pnim.gov.il/ToolsAndResources/information/Pages...
Daniel Rabinovich
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search