צינור חזרה

English translation: Return pipe

10:48 Jul 3, 2015
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / engineering
Hebrew term or phrase: צינור חזרה
11. חזרה ממחמם צינור קוטר 21/2" בכיפת מיכל עם אוגן תקן DIN , PN10 מרותך למיכל ובציידו השני אוגן Slip On עם אטם EPDM וברגיי ואומי פלב"מ ( במכלי סודה וחומצה בלבד )

או

12. צינור החזרת חומר ניקוי בכיפת מיכל קוטר "4

מדובר בטנקים גדולים למחלבת תנובה
chuckopolo
English translation:Return pipe
Explanation:
https://www.google.co.il/search?q=return pipe&newwindow=1&tb...

בדרך כלל הלינקים שאני מציין לא נפתחים. לא אתפלא אם זה יקרה גם הפעם
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Return pipe
Gad Kohenov
3recirculation pipe
David Greenberg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recirculation pipe


Explanation:
I'm not the least bit sure, but the context seems to indicate it's a reasonable possibility.


    https://www.google.co.il/search?q="recirculation+pipe"
David Greenberg
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daniel Rabinovich: That would only be true if the cleaning agent is reused again and again. If there's no mention of such a system, I wouldn't use it.
1 day 6 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Return pipe


Explanation:
https://www.google.co.il/search?q=return pipe&newwindow=1&tb...

בדרך כלל הלינקים שאני מציין לא נפתחים. לא אתפלא אם זה יקרה גם הפעם

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Rabinovich
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search