עמלת פקיד

English translation: teller fee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:עמלת פקיד
English translation:teller fee
Entered by: meirs

16:58 Dec 9, 2010
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Hebrew term or phrase: עמלת פקיד
מה זה? המצאה מיוחדת לארץ? עוד שיטת מצליח? מה התרגום אם בכלל יש
Gad Kohenov
Israel
teller fee
Explanation:
The fee charged from being served by a teller - he/she is being paid a salary - someone has to bear those costs (oh the poor banks...)
Selected response from:

meirs
Israel
Grading comment
Used this. Banks, cellular companies e tutti quanti, as the Italians say.
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1teller fee
meirs
3customer service fee, clerk fee
Ruth Rubina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teller fee


Explanation:
The fee charged from being served by a teller - he/she is being paid a salary - someone has to bear those costs (oh the poor banks...)

meirs
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Used this. Banks, cellular companies e tutti quanti, as the Italians say.
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingopro
30 mins
  -> TNX

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
customer service fee, clerk fee


Explanation:
an option


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fee
Ruth Rubina
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search