טכנאי שיניים מוסמך

English translation: Certified dental technician

13:09 Mar 29, 2016
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Diploma
Hebrew term or phrase: טכנאי שיניים מוסמך
How it is best translated:

Certified Dental Technician
or
Master Dental Technician

Thank you for any input.
Ruth Rubina
United States
English translation:Certified dental technician
Explanation:
I think that's the most accurate. CDT is also how it's known.

https://nbccert.org/certificants/certified-dental-technician...
Selected response from:

Maya Lubinsky
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Certified Dental Technician
Sergio Kot
4Certified dental technician
Maya Lubinsky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certified dental technician


Explanation:
I think that's the most accurate. CDT is also how it's known.

https://nbccert.org/certificants/certified-dental-technician...

Maya Lubinsky
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certified Dental Technician


Explanation:
you got it


    Reference: http://study.com/certified_dental_technician.html
Sergio Kot
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search