סדר הדפסה

English translation: printing order

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:סדר הדפסה
English translation:printing order
Entered by: Itzik Greenvald Mivtach

21:15 Sep 24, 2013
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / invoices/bills
Hebrew term or phrase: סדר הדפסה
.בחשבון מיסים ואגרות (ארנונה) שהנפיקה עיריית כרמיאל, מתחת לכתובת החייב כתוב סדר הדפסה ומתחת מספר
לא מצליחה להחליט אם זה
seder or sdar
...אבל הראשון נראה לי יותר הגיוני, או שלא

לצד המשבצת הזאת יש משבצת נוסםת בה כתוב: מס' נכס
Lingopro
Israel
printing order
Explanation:
לא ברור לי למה צריך את זה אבל יכול להיות שזה מספר אסמכתא פנימי
Selected response from:

Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks, that's the one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4printing order
Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
3set-up type Or type setter
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
set-up type Or type setter


Explanation:
Suggestions.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 25

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
printing order


Explanation:
לא ברור לי למה צריך את זה אבל יכול להיות שזה מספר אסמכתא פנימי

Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks, that's the one.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search