הד תקשורתי

English translation: media impact

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:הד תקשורתי
English translation:media impact
Entered by: Itzik Greenvald Mivtach

17:06 Feb 5, 2015
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / elections propaganda, media
Hebrew term or phrase: הד תקשורתי
The הד תקשורתי can basically be summed up as incitement against another political party.
Thanks in advance!
brochaspeyer
Israel
media impact
Explanation:
many use this term
as in the sentence "you want to create a media impact"
Selected response from:

Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4media impact
Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
3political slander campaign
Gad Kohenov
3Media response
Debbie Nevo


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Media response


Explanation:
My suggestion - it just sounds right to me.

Debbie Nevo
Native speaker of: English

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
media impact


Explanation:
many use this term
as in the sentence "you want to create a media impact"


    Reference: http://www.cmsimpact.org/blog/media-impact
Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
political slander campaign


Explanation:
Not a translation of the term but closer to the description you gave.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search