ביטוח כספים בכספת ובהעברה

English translation: cash in safe and in transit insurance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:ביטוח כספים בכספת ובהעברה
English translation:cash in safe and in transit insurance
Entered by: Suzan Chin

01:49 Dec 26, 2006
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Hebrew term or phrase: ביטוח כספים בכספת ובהעברה
This is a type of business insurance.

Thank you!
Suzan Chin
United States
cash in safe and in transit insurance
Explanation:
self explanatory
Selected response from:

judithyf
Grading comment
Thanks, Judith!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cash-in-safe and cash-in-transit insurance
Vere Barzilai
5cash in safe and in transit insurance
judithyf


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cash in safe and in transit insurance


Explanation:
self explanatory

judithyf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks, Judith!

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cash-in-safe and cash-in-transit insurance


Explanation:
lots on google as well.

Vere Barzilai
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eynnat
4 days
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search