קצבת שארים

English translation: dependents pension

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:קצבת שארים
English translation:dependents pension
Entered by: Smantha

08:15 May 23, 2010
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Hebrew term or phrase: קצבת שארים
How do you call this term that means the money that is given to the relatives of a deceased person?
Zehavit Ehre
Israel
dependents pension
Explanation:
dependents pension
financial support for the family of a deceased person
Selected response from:

Smantha
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dependents pension
Gad Kohenov
4dependents pension
Smantha


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dependents pension


Explanation:
dependents pension
financial support for the family of a deceased person


Smantha
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dependents pension


Explanation:
According to Babylon.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search