תנאי שפי

English translation: compensation conditions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:תנאי שפי
English translation:compensation conditions
Entered by: Jon Fedler

10:06 Dec 12, 2011
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Hebrew term or phrase: תנאי שפי
מתוך אישור על קיום ביטוחים

היקף הכיסוי בפוליסות לא יפחת מהיקף הכיסוי על פי פוליסות "ביט" של קבוצת כלל ביטוח התקפות במועד
התחלת הביטוח (למעט ביטוח אחריות מקצועית שלא תפחת *מתנאי שפי.
Jon Fedler
compensation conditions
Explanation:
שפי קיים בדיוק כמו ששיפוי קיים. זאת לא שגיאת דפוס אלא מילה אחרת להגיד את אותו הדבר, לדעתי.

יש מה שהחברות ביטוח מכנות
compensation insurance
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3compensation conditions
Gad Kohenov
3terms of indemnity
Lingopro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
terms of indemnity


Explanation:
I'm assuming שפי is a typo for שיפוי.
In your case, the professional indemnity insurance will not be affected by the statement before the parenthesis.

Lingopro
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compensation conditions


Explanation:
שפי קיים בדיוק כמו ששיפוי קיים. זאת לא שגיאת דפוס אלא מילה אחרת להגיד את אותו הדבר, לדעתי.

יש מה שהחברות ביטוח מכנות
compensation insurance

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search