קופה לֹא משלֹמת

English translation: non-contributory * fund

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:קופה לֹא משלֹמת
English translation:non-contributory * fund
Entered by: KMichal

18:00 Jul 14, 2014
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Managers Insurance
Hebrew term or phrase: קופה לֹא משלֹמת
בביטוח מנהלֹים - איך מתרגמים לאנגלית פולֹיסות מסוג "קופה משלֹמת" ו"קופה לֹא משלֹמת"

תודה מראש :)
KMichal
non-contributory * fund
Explanation:
If it is a specific type of fund, you can add the type (superannuation, health, pension etc.)
Selected response from:

Arthur Livingstone
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non-contributory * fund
Arthur Livingstone
3non-paying pension fund
David Greenberg


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-paying pension fund


Explanation:
This is Maot's suggestion ... but not in use.


    Reference: http://www.maot.co.il/lex2/glossary/g_1704.asp
David Greenberg
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-contributory * fund


Explanation:
If it is a specific type of fund, you can add the type (superannuation, health, pension etc.)

Arthur Livingstone
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Thank you :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search