גבייה מלֹא שכירים

English translation: collection from unemployed individuals

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:גבייה מלֹא שכירים
English translation:collection from unemployed individuals
Entered by: Simon Charass

08:38 Oct 24, 2019
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / המוסד לביטוח לאומי
Hebrew term or phrase: גבייה מלֹא שכירים
Dear All!
What is the English for
גבייה מלֹא שכירים

Many thanks in adcance
o_delia
collection from unemployed individuals
Explanation:
מלֹא שכירים = unemployed individuals
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
thank you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1collection from unemployed individuals
Simon Charass
3collection from non-employees
Ruth Rubina


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collection from non-employees


Explanation:
an option?

Ruth Rubina
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
collection from unemployed individuals


Explanation:
מלֹא שכירים = unemployed individuals

Simon Charass
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ruth Rubina: unemployed = מובטל
2 days 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search