השקעות סולידיות/מסלול סולידי

English translation: conservative investment / conservative track

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:השקעות סולידיות/מסלול סולידי
English translation:conservative investment / conservative track
Entered by: judithyf

13:48 Apr 15, 2005
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / securities
Hebrew term or phrase: השקעות סולידיות/מסלול סולידי
Any suggestions
eileengreen
conservative investments, conservative track
Explanation:
self-explanatory.
Selected response from:

judithyf
Grading comment
Thanks, Judith. This helped me decide on what to use.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2conservative investments, conservative track
judithyf
4"low risk" or "blue chip" investments/track
gfrim


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
השקעות סולידיות/מסלול סולידי
conservative investments, conservative track


Explanation:
self-explanatory.

judithyf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Judith. This helped me decide on what to use.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eynat
4 hrs

agree  franks: sound investments
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
השקעות סולידיות/מסלול סולידי
"low risk" or "blue chip" investments/track


Explanation:
investment funds that invest in blue chip, low risk stocks, bonds and debentures

gfrim
United States




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search