חריגות

English translation: Irregularities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:חריגות
English translation:Irregularities
Entered by: Lingopro

11:37 Dec 19, 2012
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Smart Cards
Hebrew term or phrase: חריגות
What would חריגות be in this sentence:
מרכז השירות יאשר קבלת כל קובץ דיווח בצרוף הודעות על חריגות
Lingopro
Israel
Irregularities
Explanation:
This is another option, especially relevant in US English usage.
Selected response from:

Doron Greenspan MITI
Israel
Grading comment
The job is long out the door... but irregularities is what I used.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Irregularities
Doron Greenspan MITI
4non-conformities/ anomalies
Sandra& Kenneth


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-conformities/ anomalies


Explanation:
Depending on the context.


Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Irregularities


Explanation:
This is another option, especially relevant in US English usage.

Doron Greenspan MITI
Israel
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
The job is long out the door... but irregularities is what I used.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search