עורך המכרז

English translation: Tender/bid holder

05:37 May 29, 2019
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / מכרזים
Hebrew term or phrase: עורך המכרז
איך אומרים "עורך המכרז" באנגלית ???
shmoopy
English translation:Tender/bid holder
Explanation:
לתרגום המילה מכרז שתי האפשרויות
Selected response from:

YAEL ROTBARD
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tender issuer
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
4Tender/bid holder
YAEL ROTBARD


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tender/bid holder


Explanation:
לתרגום המילה מכרז שתי האפשרויות

YAEL ROTBARD
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tender issuer


Explanation:
Tendering authority


    https://tinyurl.com/y6p3wb9j
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 69




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search