ציר בשלות הקניה

English translation: Buyer Readiness Axis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:ציר בשלות הקניה
English translation:Buyer Readiness Axis
Entered by: Lingopro

13:03 Aug 2, 2011
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / sale process
Hebrew term or phrase: ציר בשלות הקניה
It's a title so I don't have more context.
I understand what it means, but wonder if there is a known English tem.
Lingopro
Israel
Buyer Readiness Axis
Explanation:
Hi Lingo!

You sould use "Buyer Readiness".
See here for instance.

http://sharondrewmorgen.sys-con.com/node/1768717
Selected response from:

Ron Armon
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks, Ron!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Buyer Readiness Axis
Ron Armon
3readiness to purchase axis
Arthur Livingstone


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
readiness to purchase axis


Explanation:
Readiness to purchase is generally plotted along one axis with price along the other. Where the graphs of the two meet is the ideal point from both the buyer and seller's point of view. If the heading is on a discussion of such a phenomenon then it would fit.

Arthur Livingstone
Israel
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Readiness to purchase sounds about right, thanks :)


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Buyer Readiness Axis


Explanation:
Hi Lingo!

You sould use "Buyer Readiness".
See here for instance.

http://sharondrewmorgen.sys-con.com/node/1768717

Ron Armon
Israel
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Ron!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Absolutely! Thanks. LOL on the hides...





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search