סבילויות הסטייה האנליטית המותרת

English translation: tolerabilities of the permitted analytical deviation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:סבילויות הסטייה האנליטית המותרת
English translation:tolerabilities of the permitted analytical deviation
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

23:06 May 15, 2013
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mathematics & Statistics / Fodder Law
Hebrew term or phrase: סבילויות הסטייה האנליטית המותרת
And how about this? It looks like statistical terminology.

It is a header in this same document.

Thanks in advance.
Mary Jane Shubow
United States
tolerabilities of the permitted analytical deviation
Explanation:
Not a specialism of mine but I came across statistics in articles I translated in the past.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tolerabilities of the permitted analytical deviation
Gad Kohenov
2allowable analytical bias
DLyons


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tolerabilities of the permitted analytical deviation


Explanation:
Not a specialism of mine but I came across statistics in articles I translated in the past.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
allowable analytical bias


Explanation:
More context would help. It could be imprecision too.

DLyons
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search