נשנית של הלרינקס SCC

English translation: Recurrent squamous cell carcinoma of the larynx

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase: נשנית של הלרינקס SCC
English translation:Recurrent squamous cell carcinoma of the larynx
Entered by: Textpertise

08:57 Mar 29, 2013
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / נשנית SCC
Hebrew term or phrase: נשנית של הלרינקס SCC
Dear sirs!
What is the

נשנית של הלרינקס SCC
כתוב בתולדות מחלה
Thanks a lot in advance.
o_delia
Recurrent squamous cell carcinoma of the larynx
Explanation:
SCC stands for squamous cell carcinoma

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2013-03-29 09:32:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See http://www.cancerresearchuk.org/cancer-help/type/larynx-canc...
Selected response from:

Textpertise
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Recurrent squamous cell carcinoma of the larynx
Textpertise
3 +1Recurrent small cell carcinoma of the larynx
Lior Bar-On


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Recurrent small cell carcinoma of the larynx


Explanation:
Hope this helps Ma'am.

Lior Bar-On
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 273
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gad Kohenov: ++
23 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Recurrent squamous cell carcinoma of the larynx


Explanation:
SCC stands for squamous cell carcinoma

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2013-03-29 09:32:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See http://www.cancerresearchuk.org/cancer-help/type/larynx-canc...

Textpertise
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita Treger
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Anita




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search