שם הרופא המפענח

English translation: name of interpreting physician

05:41 Aug 29, 2014
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Hebrew term or phrase: שם הרופא המפענח
מדובר ברופא המפענח צילום רנטגן
TIA!
Gad Kohenov
Israel
English translation:name of interpreting physician
Explanation:
Fair number of hits for this.
Selected response from:

Arthur Livingstone
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you. I used this option.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2name of interpreting physician
Arthur Livingstone
4name of evaluating physician
David Greenberg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
name of interpreting physician


Explanation:
Fair number of hits for this.

Arthur Livingstone
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Thank you. I used this option.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan
6 hrs

agree  gfrim
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
name of evaluating physician


Explanation:
I think "evaluating" is an appropriate, conventional English parallel.

David Greenberg
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 258




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search