משמיע תוכן שפתי משמעותי

English translation: utters a significant labial content

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase: משמיע תוכן שפתי משמעותי
English translation:utters a significant labial content
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

09:55 Nov 29, 2015
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / תוכן שפתי
Hebrew term or phrase: משמיע תוכן שפתי משמעותי
Dear All!
What is the English for

אינו משמיע תוכן שפתי משמעותי

Many thanks in advance!
o_delia
utters a significant labial content
Explanation:
My suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2015-11-30 07:44:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

( נהגה באמצעות השפתיים (בפונטיקה=labial
מה לעשות ליאורה, זה מה שהמומחים החליטו

Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3utters a significant labial content
Gad Kohenov
3expresses/delivers significant language content
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
expresses/delivers significant language content


Explanation:
:)

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utters a significant labial content


Explanation:
My suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2015-11-30 07:44:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

( נהגה באמצעות השפתיים (בפונטיקה=labial
מה לעשות ליאורה, זה מה שהמומחים החליטו



Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 608
Grading comment
thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search