חיבור קוסטו-כונדרלי של צלע

English translation: Costochondral joint of a rib

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase: חיבור קוסטו-כונדרלי של צלע
English translation:Costochondral joint of a rib
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

20:37 Jan 18, 2016
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / פענוח סיטי
Hebrew term or phrase: חיבור קוסטו-כונדרלי של צלע
Dear All!
What is the English for
חיבור קוסטו-כונדרלי של צלע

e.g.:

קיימת קליטה בולטת בחיבור קוסטו-כונדרלי של צלע 8 מימין
Many thanks in advance
o_delia
Costochondral joint of a rib
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Costochondral_joint
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Chondrocostal joint
Emanuel Weisgras
4Costochondral joint of a rib
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Chondrocostal joint


Explanation:
My suggestion

Emanuel Weisgras
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה רבה


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Costochondral joint of a rib


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Costochondral_joint

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 608
Grading comment
thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search