ר.מ.ק.

English translation: ראה ממצא/ים קודם/ים

06:37 Mar 28, 2019
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Imaging - CT
Hebrew term or phrase: ר.מ.ק.
The full sentence, within the results of abdominal CT, is:
בוצעה השוואה לבדיקת CT בטן מתאריך XXX ר.מ.ק.
Can't think what it means...
Thanks!
Doron Greenspan MITI
Israel
English translation:ראה ממצא/ים קודם/ים
Explanation:
also a possibility.

eytan
Selected response from:

Eytan Rubinstien MD
Grading comment
This sounds reasonable, thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ראה ממצא/ים קודם/ים
Eytan Rubinstien MD
3בלי ממצא קליני
Naty Schwartz


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
בלי ממצא קליני


Explanation:
Just thinking you might have a handwritten document where the ב looks like a so instead of ר.מ.ק.
it could be ב.מ.ק.
hence - בלי ממצא קליני


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2019-03-28 06:51:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry omitted the resh (ר)
I meant you might have a case of ר.מ.ק. instead of ב.מ.ק.

Naty Schwartz
Israel
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Naty, it's printed, but has a few typos anyway, so perhaps you're right.


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ראה ממצא/ים קודם/ים


Explanation:
also a possibility.

eytan

Eytan Rubinstien MD
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 895
Grading comment
This sounds reasonable, thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search