התאים האטמואידים הקדמיים משמאל

English translation: the anterior ethmoid air cells on the left side

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:התאים האטמואידים הקדמיים משמאל
English translation:the anterior ethmoid air cells on the left side
Entered by: Dr Miriam Pepys-Vered

14:23 Dec 10, 2014
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Hebrew term or phrase: התאים האטמואידים הקדמיים משמאל
בבדיקת CT ראש נצפה שבר בקיר הלטראלי של ארובת העין משמאל מתמשך גם לקיר העליון ומערב את הקיר האחורי של הסינוס ספרונטלי ואת התאים האטמואידים הקדמיים משמאל.
Emanuel Weisgras
United States
the anterior ethmoid air cells on the left side
Explanation:
This is the meaning
Selected response from:

Dr Miriam Pepys-Vered
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the anterior ethmoid air cells on the left side
Dr Miriam Pepys-Vered
5the left anterior ethmoid cells
Arthur Livingstone
5Left anterior ethmoidal cells
Naji Rizik, M.D.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the anterior ethmoid air cells on the left side


Explanation:
This is the meaning

Dr Miriam Pepys-Vered
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lior Bar-On: Full marks there
0 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Left anterior ethmoidal cells


Explanation:
http://www.jcdr.net/ReadXMLFile.aspx?id=3170

Naji Rizik, M.D.
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the left anterior ethmoid cells


Explanation:
See reference


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/18552009
Arthur Livingstone
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search