דמם מוחי

English translation: cerebral hemmorhage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:דמם מוחי
English translation:cerebral hemmorhage
Entered by: Leelia Pekarsky

15:43 Aug 7, 2015
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / Medical
Hebrew term or phrase: דמם מוחי
אין לראות דמם מוחי או שבר

CT head/brain scan results
Leelia Pekarsky
Canada
cerebral hemmorhage
Explanation:
I believe this is what you are looking for.
Selected response from:

Arthur Livingstone
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Arthur, for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cerebral-hemorrhage
Gad Kohenov
4cerebral hemmorhage
Arthur Livingstone


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cerebral hemmorhage


Explanation:
I believe this is what you are looking for.

Arthur Livingstone
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Arthur, for your help!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Arthur.


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cerebral-hemorrhage


Explanation:
My suggestion.

i.elobot.co.uk/category/brain-and-nerves/cerebral-hemorrhage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2015-08-07 16:01:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Intra Cerebral Hemorrhage
is also possible.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 54
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much Gad!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew
6 days
  -> Thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search